BuiltWithNOF
          Wrington Vale Skittle League

 

4th Round FPF Captain Wills Cup

Tuesday 7th November 2017

Gropers                 v        Harptree Handlers                      @ Blagdon Club

Hillziders                         Wraxall

     or                      v              or                                               @ Churchill Club

Blagdon                           Renegades

 

Wrington              v         Ridgehill                                        @ Nailsea Social Club  Top Alley

Winscombe F.C.  v         Cleeve C.C.                                    @ Nailsea Social Club  Bottom Alley   

 

PAIRS & INDIVIDUAL COMPETITIONS 2017/18

DUE TO THE HIGH VOLUME OF ENTRIES IN BOTH COMPETITIONS

THE FIRST EIGHT PLAYERS MUST BE READY TO START AT 8.00pm

CUT OFF TIME:- 8.15pm

 

RULE 16 WILL BE APPLIED. PLEASE READ IT BEFOREHAND.

 

PAIRS COMPETITION  TUESDAY 14th NOVEMBER 2017       TOP 6 THROUGH ON EACH ALLEY

WRINGTON SSC       B CHILD

M  CURRELL,JAY CURRY; A DYMOCK, P MARSH; J & P BROOKS; J HALLIDAY, S BADMAN; M HAMBLIN, G HOVEY; D BUCK, C HARDING;

J HARDING, D HAZELL; A & B CHILD; S JONES, S WITCOMBE;

A WITCOMBE, P WHITMARSH; G SIDDALL, A MACHIN; J HILL, V GRIEVSON.

WINSCOMBE CLUB       J GALLOP

R HARRIS, G LITTLE; R PERRY, S WARREN; C CLUTTERBUCK, M BUDD; H LANE, P SIDWICK;

F MELLISH, J DEAN; T BUCK, P PATCH; J GALLOP, C BOARD; A MOON, K HANN; P BEST, N SNOOK;

W HULME, A WALKER; C THOMPSON, M SIDWICK; J BROMPTON, B SAGE.

CONGRESBURY RECREATION CLUB     K TUCKER

M FLOOK, A WINDIBANK; M COOK, S TUCKER; P VINEY, H BAILEY; W WALL, N VOWLES;

A WILSON, I NORTON; K TUCKER, T SLEIGHT; P PENSON, A HARRIS; G POOLE, S BALLARD; S & L BOHIN; J SHIRT, A FORD;

P WILLIAMSON, P COX; N PRIDDLE D BURRETT.

 

 

Next round of Individuals.

 

PAIRS & INDIVIDUALS COMPETITION 2017/18

THE FIRST EIGHT PLAYERS MUST BE READY TO START AT 8.00pm

                       CUT OFF TIME :- 8.15pm

TOP 8 TO PLAY AGAIN; TOP 4 TO FINALS NIGHT

 

INDIVIDUALS COMPETITION  23RD JANUARY 2018

REDHILL CLUB                                         J GALLOP

S TUCKER; M COOK; T SLEIGHT; T FRASER; A CHILD; S WITCOMBE; S JONES; D SKILLMAN;

C BOARD; P PATCH; G BLEWITT; W GOUGH; J GALLOP; G SIDDALL; M HAMBLIN; A WATSON.

 

NAILSEA SOCIAL CLUB - TOP ALLEY                        C HARDING

M FLOOK; W WALL; S JONES; R HEAL; G SUMMERELL; B SAGE; G POOLE; S BALLARD;

I NORTON; R ARCHER; R WORLE; M WHITCOMBE; M WEAVER; A HARRIS; C HARDING; R PRICE.

 

 

 

[Home] [Players Register] [League Information] [Cup Draws] [Fixtures and results]